ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACAMAR ARROW - IMO 9007532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:JACAMAR ARROWAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 17, 2010IMO:9007532Hits:1,111
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name of ship : JACAMAR ARROW (since 01-08-2006)
Call Sign : C6YT3
MMSI : 311044400
Gross tonnage : 29369 (during 1992)
DWT : 46998
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1992)
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-09-2010)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 13-05-1992)
Last update : 26-10-2010

Taken at the Port Of Houston
Vessel Identification
Name:Jacamar Arrow
IMO:9007532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311044400
Callsign:C6YT3
Former name(s):
- Borg Arrow (Until 2006 Aug)
- Westwood Borg (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Spero (Until 1998 Dec)
- Saga Ocean (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,369 tons
Summer DWT:46,998 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°17’35.04” N, 81°48’48.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 255° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pme
Arrival:16th May 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 06:00:42 UTCUs Pme
2018 May 10th, 23:30:41 UTCUs Sav
2018 April 5th, 18:00:57 UTCBrsso
2018 March 14th, 16:00:33 UTCNlvli
2018 March 12th, 03:00:21 UTCBegne
2018 February 20th, 08:00:57 UTCBr Ssz
2018 February 7th, 08:00:27 UTCPunta Pereira
2018 January 26th, 19:15:38 UTCBr Ssz
2018 January 3rd, 04:40:54 UTCEs Bio
2017 December 23rd, 23:00:06 UTCDe Bke
More Of This Ship
JACAMAR ARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
JACAMAR ARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
JACAMAR ARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!