ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ace Century - IMO 9218052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:Ace CenturyAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 17, 2010IMO:9218052Hits:943
Location:Barbours Cut, Houston, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Name of ship : ACE CENTURY (during 2000)
Call Sign : YJRP2
MMSI : 576599000
Gross tonnage : 19920 (since 01-09-2000)
DWT : 32787
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Vanuatu (since 01-06-2000)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 04-07-2000)
Last update : 26-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mel Vision
IMO:9218052
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016475
Callsign:D5GJ3
Former name(s):
- Ace Century (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,920 tons
Summer DWT:32,787 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°17’37.62” N, 16°18’57.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 132° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Sndkr
Arrival:3rd May 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 23:00:52 UTCUaods
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:55 UTCSndkr
2018 April 27th, 13:00:57 UTCGigib
2018 April 7th, 20:00:57 UTCUaods
2018 April 7th, 20:00:51 UTCUaods
2018 March 17th, 19:00:51 UTCUadpb
2018 March 14th, 17:30:23 UTCGrlav
2018 March 9th, 03:00:26 UTCGigib
2018 February 5th, 07:00:18 UTCGncky
2018 January 13th, 12:00:56 UTCMrnkc
More Of This Ship
Mel Vision
© Evgeniy .
MEL VISION
© Gena Anfimov
MEL VISION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!