ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA RAYA TIGA - IMO 9278117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:BUNGA RAYA TIGAAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:9278117Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BUNGA RAYA TIGA at Port Klang anchorage on 19.10.2010.
YOB:4/2004,Samsung Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Koje Shipyard, Yard No.:1456
GT:40030
DWT:50814
LOA:260 m
Breadth:32,29 m
Draught:11 m
Flag:Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Derby D
IMO:9278117
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013437
Callsign:A8MY7
Former name(s):
- Bunga Raya Tiga (Until 2011 May 30)
- Derby (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Maersk Derby (Until 2009 Apr 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Caracas (Until 2005 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:50,814 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°46’50.31” S, 112°52’38.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 85° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Injkt
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 07:00:31 UTCShantou
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:26 UTCQingdao
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:28 UTCJakarta
2018 June 30th, 21:30:18 UTCPwbga
2018 June 29th, 08:00:33 UTCPort Kelang
2018 June 14th, 01:30:54 UTCXingang
2018 May 27th, 06:00:26 UTCJakarta
2018 May 23rd, 18:00:52 UTCSingapore
2018 May 9th, 08:30:34 UTCLianyungang
2018 April 20th, 08:00:09 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
DERBY D
© GORDON DALZELL
DERBY D
© GORDON DALZELL
DERBY D
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!