ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bianco Dan - IMO 9284489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elmar Calbo [View profile]Title:Bianco DanAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9284489Hits:538
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bianco Dan enroute to Antwerp being towed by Smit Tiger, Union 11 and Union 5. (dead ship: http://www.tugspotters.com/dev/index.php?itemid=32335#more)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bianco Dan
IMO:9284489
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357305000
Callsign:HPZT
Former name(s):
- Pescadores Bulker (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,619 tons
Summer DWT:55,628 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’12.6” N, 104°22’24.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 49° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
21:00:15 UTC
Last update:
25 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 21:00:15 UTCSgp
2018 April 13th, 09:00:10 UTCJp Miz Off
2017 December 11th, 05:30:05 UTCSgp
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCJiangyin
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:08 UTCSamarindar
2017 July 27th, 08:00:03 UTCBeilun
2017 June 8th, 17:00:46 UTCS.g.p
2017 March 31st, 07:00:34 UTCSgp
2017 March 14th, 14:00:37 UTCCjk Cn
2017 January 4th, 18:00:20 UTCZhenjiang
More Of This Ship
BIANCO DAN
© Ivan Meshkov
BIANCO DAN
© Ivan Meshkov
BIANCO DAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!