ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALICA - IMO 8600868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:ALICAAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:8600868Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALICA (ex ARKTIS TRADER) outbound Port Klang on 19.10.2010.
YOB:1987,NORDSOVAERFTET SHIPBUILDING RINGKOBING, DENMARK, Yard No.:187
GT:1591
DWT:2470
LOA:76,00 m
Breadth:12,32 m
Draught:5,19 m
Flag:Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Alica
IMO:8600868
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533413000
Callsign:9WFF4
Former name(s):
- Arktis Trader (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,591 tons
Summer DWT:2,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’3.18” N, 104°25’47.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 65° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Spore J5
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
11:00:36 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:34 UTCSibu East My
2018 June 11th, 11:00:36 UTCSpore J5
2018 May 28th, 15:00:42 UTCSibu East My
2018 May 25th, 14:00:40 UTCSingapore J6
2018 May 10th, 11:00:14 UTCSpore J6
2018 April 20th, 11:30:04 UTCSingapore J5
2018 April 4th, 20:00:03 UTCKuching
2018 March 28th, 14:00:13 UTCPort Kelang
2018 March 27th, 08:30:21 UTCSingapore
2018 March 16th, 11:00:43 UTCSingapore J5
More Of This Ship
ALICA
© martin klingsick
ARKTIS TRADER
© PWR
ARKTIS TRADER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!