ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENWIN II - IMO 7707085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:JENWIN IIAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:7707085Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JENWIN II (ex SINO ASIA 38, RICHFIELD, ANGELA 68, GORTENE,
ALSIXMAR) at Port Klang anchorage on 19.10.2010.
YOB:1978,ASTILLERO BARRERAS VIGO, SPAIN
GT:3938
DWT:4028
LOA:97,00 m
Breadth:14,01 m
Draught:6,24 m
Flag:Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Jenwin Ii
IMO:7707085
Former name(s):
- Sino Asia 38 (Until 1995 Aug)
- Richfield (Until 1994)
- Angela 68 (Until 1993 Jun)
- Gortene (Until 1992 Jun)
- Alsixmar (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,938 tons
Summer DWT:4,028 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALSIXMAR
© PWR
ALSIXMAR
© PWR
Jenwin II
© Josef B.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!