ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAMENCO I - IMO 7211517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:FLAMENCO IAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:7211517Hits:1,329
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
FLAMENCO I (ex NEW FLAMENCO, ELYSIAN FLAMENCO, FLAMENCO,
SOUTHERN CROSS, STARSHIP MAJESTIC, SUN PRINCESS, SPIRIT OF LONDON) at Port Klang anchorage on 19.10.2010.
YOB:1972,FINCANTIERI,RIVA TRIGOSO, ITALY, yard No.:290
GT:17042
DWT:2352
LOA:163,00 m
Breadth:22,80 m
Draught:6,52 m
Speed:25,5 kn
Flag:Panama

NOTE: In the meantime being sold to scrap to India.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7211517
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671326000
Callsign:5VBW6
Former name(s):
- Flamenco I (Until 2011 Aug)
- New Flamenco (Until 2008 Jun)
- Elysian Flamenco (Until 2004 Mar)
- Flamenco (Until 2004 Feb)
- Southern Cross (Until 1997 Oct)
- Starship Majestic (Until 1995 Mar)
- Sun Princess (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,042 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW FLAMENCO
© Clive Harvey
SOUTHERN CROSS
© garry2a
SOUTHERN CROSS
© garry2a
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!