ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EMANUELA - IMO 9399052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elmar Calbo [View profile]Title:MSC EMANUELAAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9399052Hits:500
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shippinglane Westerschelde, enroute to Antwerp where it was named on October 30
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Emanuela
IMO:9399052
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353155000
Callsign:3FKG
Former name(s):
- Msc Emanuella (Until 2009 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:151,559 tons
Summer DWT:155,438 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:51 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°39’3.66” N, 102°50’26.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 298° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Sakac
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 19:00:53 UTCSakac
2018 August 17th, 02:30:35 UTCSgsin
2018 August 13th, 07:30:04 UTCCnshk
2018 August 11th, 07:30:16 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 31st, 22:00:51 UTCCntao
2018 July 21st, 22:00:30 UTCSgsin
2018 July 4th, 20:30:55 UTCGrpir
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:46 UTCTrckz
2018 June 18th, 23:00:44 UTCKing Abdullah
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:41 UTCShekou
More Of This Ship
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!