ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SPIRIT - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:India [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SPIRITAdded:Nov 01, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9141065Hits:513
Location:Oranjestad, Aruba
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
departing at approximately 1700hrs local time
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’0.73” N, 23°54’35.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.3kts, 160° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir > Gr Rho
Arrival:21st May 2018
05:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 03:00:40 UTCMt Mla > It Cvv
2018 May 12th, 05:00:11 UTCSi Kop > Hr Spu
2018 May 11th, 05:00:07 UTCIt Vce > Si Kop
2018 May 9th, 08:00:35 UTCHr Dbv > It Vce
2018 May 6th, 03:00:20 UTCIt Nap > It Cvv
2018 May 5th, 04:00:53 UTCIt Msn > It Nap
2018 May 3rd, 11:30:16 UTCGr Chq > It Msn
2018 April 30th, 05:00:16 UTCGr Pir > Gr Rho
2018 April 29th, 03:00:45 UTCGr Jmk > Gr Pir
2018 April 28th, 08:00:52 UTCIt Cvv > Gr Jmk
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Marios Prekas
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Marios Prekas
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!