ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QING PING HAI - IMO 8308915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:QING PING HAIAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:March 17, 2010IMO:8308915Hits:900
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Qing Ping Hai
Built: 1985 Hitachi Zosen Corp - Onomichi HS (Innoshima Shipyard).
Loa. 184,99 m. Br. 28,41 m.
22531 Gt., 37744 Dwt.
8722 Bhp. B&W 6L60MCE.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Sanko Honeysuckle (87), Neo Honeysuckle (92), Tristar Venture (92), Vinca (98), Qing Ping (85).
17/03-2010 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing Ping Hai
IMO:8308915
Former name(s):
- Qing Ping (Until 2005 Apr)
- Vinca (Until 1998 Jan 20)
- Tristar Venture (Until 1992 Feb)
- Neo Honeysuckle (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,531 tons
Summer DWT:37,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QING PING HAI
© lys
QING PING HAI
© Geir Vinnes
QING PING HAI
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!