ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Korean Pioneer - IMO 8202733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Korean PioneerAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:November 12, 1983IMO:8202733Hits:904
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen here approaching Macquarie Wharf no 4 with a cargo of Contianers. These containers turned out to be all contaminated. I am not sure if they where all unloaded or sent back to the port of dispatch. Shot taken by Rex Cox and posted with his permisson
Vessel Identification
Name:St.mark
IMO:8202733
Former name(s):
- Eva (Until 2007 Jun)
- Southern Star I (Until 2006 Aug)
- Korean Pioneer (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,770 tons
Summer DWT:38,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOREAN PIONEER
© Joerg Seyler
St Mark
© Wil Weijsters
St Mark
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!