ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ostkust - IMO 5105049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OstkustAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:5105049Hits:1,083
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1960
GT 400
Vessel Identification
Name:Divino Nino
IMO:5105049
Former name(s):
- Wind Hope (Until 1998)
- Richell V (Until 1997)
- Ostkust (Until 1992 Oct)
- Erasmussingel (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:391 tons
Summer DWT:571 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSTKUST
© Lars Brunkman
Divino Nino
© Vladimir Knyaz
Divino Nino
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!