ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CATARINA - IMO 7708716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANTA CATARINAAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7708716Hits:612
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 23/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Catarina
IMO:7708716
Former name(s):
- Themis (Until 2005 Feb)
- Nea Tyhi (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,055 tons
Summer DWT:29,109 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEA TYHI
© Marc Piché
SANTA CATARINA
© Rogério Cordeiro
SANTA CATARINA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!