ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:PIRITAAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:October 11, 2010IMO:9108063Hits:525
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
arriving dublin 11/10/10. built 1995. 6326gt 7946dw. ex.nova.95-norasia adria.96-nova.97-oocl neva.99-nova.01-pirita.06-wec majorelle.09-pirita.8/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°50’16.65” N, 10°28’49.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 251° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 23:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 03:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 15:00:14 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 25th, 17:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 August 22nd, 23:30:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 15:10:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
More Of This Ship
Nova
© simonwp
PIRITA
© Krijn Hamelink
PIRITA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!