ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS - IMO 9136034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:LIVERPOOL SEAWAYSAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:October 01, 2010IMO:9136034Hits:2,673
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
arriving at dublin port 1/10/10. flag.belfast,n.i. built 1997,cantiere navale visentini,ita. 21856gt. 24kt. ex.lagan viking,liverpool viking.

Moved to Ferries by RO/RO admin. See FAQ for details.
http://www.shipspotting.com/support/faq.php?category=Differences%20between%20RO/RO%20ships%20and%20ferries

CedricH
RO/RO admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Seaways
IMO:9136034
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277449000
Callsign:LYTK
Former name(s):
- Liverpool Viking (Until 2010 Aug 30)
- Lagan Viking (Until 2005 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,856 tons
Summer DWT:7,115 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°37’18.11” N, 21°15’59.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 280° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Paldiski<>kapellskar
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 05:00:15 UTCPaldiski
2018 August 16th, 05:30:51 UTCKapellskar
2018 August 11th, 07:00:35 UTCPaldiski
2018 August 9th, 05:30:04 UTCKapellskar
2018 July 31st, 17:00:21 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 31st, 05:30:03 UTCKapellskar
2018 July 29th, 17:00:15 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 25th, 05:30:56 UTCKapellskar
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:17 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 22nd, 05:30:58 UTCKapellskar
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!