ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHRISTINA - IMO 9161297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karel Eisses [View profile]Title:MSC CHRISTINAAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:September 23, 2010IMO:9161297Hits:1,032
Location:Thessaloniki, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Christina build in 1998 seen on the anchorage at Thessaloniki.
37579 GT
56905 DWT
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Paola
IMO:9161297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248931000
Callsign:9HA2581
Former name(s):
- Msc Christina (Until 2011 Sep 09)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chicago (Until 2004 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,960 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’58.36” N, 72°57’42.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 36° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc=>camtr
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
01:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:04 UTCUsnyc=>camtr
2018 September 6th, 08:00:09 UTCBsfpo=>>usnyc
2018 August 27th, 07:00:30 UTCUshou=>>mxalt
2018 August 7th, 17:00:30 UTCNew York=>montreal
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:17 UTCUspef=>>usnyc
2018 July 31st, 04:00:17 UTCBsfpo=>>uspef
2018 July 24th, 18:00:40 UTCMxver
2018 July 24th, 18:00:39 UTCMxalt=>mxver
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:23 UTCMxatm
2018 July 21st, 02:00:24 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
MSC PAOLA
© Marc Boucher
MSC PAOLA
© Marc Boucher
MSC PAOLA
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!