ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Osvalt Tuul - IMO 7514567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Osvalt TuulAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7514567Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1976 by Miho, Shimuzu as "Lindengracht" 1599gt
86 OSVALD TUUL - 91 UNICARRIER - 93 NAISSAAR - 00 LIVADIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Livadia
IMO:7514567
Former name(s):
- Naissaar (Until 2000)
- Unicarrier (Until 1993 Jan)
- Osvald Tuul (Until 1991)
- Lindengracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,463 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Naissaar
© Trevor Lewis
OSVALD TUUL
© DEREK SANDS
OSVALD TULL
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!