ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE LOTUS - IMO 9201695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CAPE LOTUSAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9201695Hits:917
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 83,849
Built: 2000
Flag: Panama
29-10-10, alongside HPS Hay Point, loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Eiger
IMO:9201695
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235101092
Callsign:2GWL9
Former name(s):
- Cape Lotus (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:83,849 tons
Summer DWT:170,780 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:16.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’18.53” N, 104°25’0.38” E
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:5th Feb 2020
14:00:33 UTC
Last update:
15 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 12:00:53 UTCHazira
2018 July 31st, 00:00:40 UTCMundra
2018 June 30th, 05:00:29 UTCSamarinda
2018 June 1st, 22:00:14 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:10 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 17th, 23:59:58 UTCPort Cartier
2018 February 2nd, 14:00:53 UTCLisbon
2018 January 29th, 00:00:05 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 8th, 21:00:11 UTCKoper
2017 December 13th, 09:00:42 UTCSanta Marta
More Of This Ship
CAPE LOTUS
© Michael Schindler
BERGE EIGER
© erwin willemse
Berge Eider
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!