ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Truro - IMO 7423756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:TruroAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:October 24, 1978IMO:7423756Hits:859
Location:Duisburg (Ruhrort), Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1976; gt: 298; dwt: 839; owner: P. Wilson & Co. A/S, Hop, per Bergen; flag: NOR

Vessel Identification
Name:Geta
IMO:7423756
Former name(s):
- Kml Geta (Until 1999 Oct)
- Truro (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,259 tons
Summer DWT:1,398 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Truro
© Michael Neidig
Truro
© Andreas Spörri
GETA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!