ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FILIPPO LEMBO - IMO 9122588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FILIPPO LEMBOAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122588Hits:764
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Rafaelo
IMO:9122588
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005676
Callsign:V7FY5
Former name(s):
- Abyo Charlize (Until 2014 May)
- Filippo Lembo (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,264 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°2’47.9” N, 55°54’36.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 316° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Saa_kw
Arrival:3rd Jan 2022
01:36:14 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
FILIPPO LEMBO
© carlo martinelli
DARIOS
© Russell Judge
RAFAELO
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!