ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Uhenfels - IMO 5372159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:UhenfelsAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:5372159Hits:2,089
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal 1969; built 1959 by Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven; gt: 10363; dwt: 13624; loa: 156,63 m; owner: Deutsche Dampfs.-Ges. „Hansa\", Bremen; flag: DEU; subsequent name „Uhenbels\"
BU Alang 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Uhenbels
IMO:5372159
Former name(s):
- Uhenfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:13,843 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Uhenfels
© DDGHANSA
Uhenfels
© DDGHANSA
Uhenfels
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!