ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT L - IMO 8814196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BERIT LAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:June 14, 2003IMO:8814196Hits:563
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berit L. am 14.06.03 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1988
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sürken, Papenburg 358
Länge: 74.9m
Breite: 10.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 1538 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1307 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Emden
Vessel Identification
Name:Samia B
IMO:8814196
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211681870
Callsign:DCNA
Former name(s):
- Elke D (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Berit L (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’38.22” N, 12°0’48.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Landskrona
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:30:59 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:30:59 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 15th, 06:00:15 UTCVierow Ger
2018 August 12th, 20:00:15 UTCGdansk Pl
2018 August 6th, 08:00:40 UTCArhus Dk
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 July 30th, 04:00:45 UTCPapenburg
2018 July 26th, 19:00:58 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 July 25th, 09:00:14 UTCWismar
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:26 UTCGdansk
2018 July 19th, 06:00:59 UTCFrederiksvaerk
More Of This Ship
NEWTON
© Allan J. Kortsen
SAMIA B
© foggy
SAMIA B
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!