ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PARK - IMO 8416700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:OCEAN PARKAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:8416700Hits:987
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 91,951
Built: 1986
Flag: Korea
29-10-10, departing Hay Point for Pohang, after loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean P
IMO:8416700
Former name(s):
- Ocean Park (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,951 tons
Summer DWT:166,658 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PARK
© Ivan Meshkov
OCEAN PARK
© Ivan Meshkov
OCEAN PARK
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!