ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAITLIN - IMO 9169043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:MSC CAITLINAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:October 07, 2010IMO:9169043Hits:670
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call sign 3EAM3
GT 25219
Built 1998
Flag Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Caitlin
IMO:9169043
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215106000
Callsign:9HA2641
Former name(s):
- Oxford (Until 2005 Mar)
- Adcl Shamsaa (Until 2001 Sep 17)
- Norasia Shamsha (Until 2000 Aug 29)
- Norasia Salome (Until 1999 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°52’2.35” N, 34°59’23.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 230° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Asyaport
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 04:00:52 UTCAsyaport
2018 September 1st, 03:30:55 UTCEgdam
2018 August 27th, 08:30:00 UTCRunvs
2018 August 6th, 20:00:44 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 July 25th, 10:00:32 UTCIlash
2018 July 21st, 19:30:34 UTCGrpir
2018 July 12th, 23:00:36 UTCIlash
2018 July 10th, 03:00:49 UTCGrpir
2018 June 30th, 00:00:04 UTCIlash
More Of This Ship
MSC CAITLIN
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC CAITLIN
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC CAITLIN
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!