ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK PASION - IMO 9232400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NYK PASIONAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:June 15, 2003IMO:9232400Hits:743
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NYK Pasion am 15.06.03 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2002
Bauwerft, Nummer: Volkswerft, Stralsund 440 Harald S., Montemar Salvador, P&O Nedlloyd Pasion
Länge: 207.4m
Breite: 29.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 33742 Tonnen
Vermessung: 25371 GT
Container: 2478 TEU
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Elsfleth
Vessel Identification
Name:Harald S
IMO:9232400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304433000
Callsign:V2AD6
Former name(s):
- Libra Salvador (Until 2009 Sep 14)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2004 Dec 18)
- Nyk Pasion (Until 2004 Apr)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2003 Jun 17)
- Harald S (Until 2003 Jun)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,371 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°44’17.5” S, 113°17’8.54” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 76° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Id Srabaya
Arrival:10th May 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 20:00:54 UTCId Srabaya
2018 May 5th, 04:00:42 UTCId Jakarta
More Of This Ship
SPIL NITA
© Ships lover
SPIL NITA
© Ships lover
HARALD S
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!