ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St. Marfa - IMO 8011469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:St. MarfaAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:October 09, 2010IMO:8011469Hits:793
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call sign ELTD8
GT 23521
DWT 39416
Built 1982
Flag Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:St.marfa
IMO:8011469
Former name(s):
- Anageia (Until 2009 Sep)
- Olevsk (Until 2002 Apr)
- Vasiliy Matuzenko (Until 1996 Jul)
- Maritime Pride (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,521 tons
Summer DWT:39,416 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St. Marfa
© Paul Sullivan
St. Marfa
© Derek Lilley
St. Marfa
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!