ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:June 15, 2003IMO:9277383Hits:431
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gotland am 15.06.03 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1159
ex-Namen: Tina
Länge: 137.5m
Breite: 21.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 8900 Tonnen
Vermessung: 7519 GT
Container: 822 TEU
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Heerenveen
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’54.69” N, 9°56’16.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 73° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
01:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 December 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 14th, 01:00:48 UTCDeham
2018 August 11th, 14:00:13 UTCDebrv
2018 August 9th, 13:00:02 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 9th, 08:30:44 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 7th, 06:30:11 UTCFiktk
2018 August 6th, 02:30:14 UTCLed
2018 August 4th, 04:25:25 UTCPlgdynia
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:32 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
TINA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!