ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GIFTED - IMO 8217879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:EVER GIFTEDAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:June 15, 2003IMO:8217879Hits:1,249
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ever Gifted am 15.06.03 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: CSBC, Keelung 300
Länge: 230.8m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 43401 Tonnen
Vermessung: 37023 GT
Container: 2728 TEU
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Gifted
IMO:8217879
Former name(s):
- Ever Gifted (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,023 tons
Summer DWT:43,401 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GIFTED
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
EVER GIFTED
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
EVER GIFTED
© CHRISTOPHER V SMITH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!