ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACOB BECKER - IMO 9122241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:JACOB BECKERAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:June 15, 2003IMO:9122241Hits:555
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jacob Becker am 15.06.03 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1109
ex-Namen: Jacob Becker, UB Tiger
Länge: 101.13m
Breite: 18.45m
Tragfähigkeit: 5330 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3999 GT
Container: 508 TEU
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Dette G.
IMO:9122241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304939000
Callsign:V2BV8
Former name(s):
- Jacob Becker (Until 2006 May 10)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1997 Mar 05)
- Jacob Becker (Until 1995 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,315 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°43’30.43” N, 4°37’29.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 197° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 14:00:44 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:40 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 October 3rd, 21:00:13 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 September 12th, 09:00:38 UTCNlmoe
2018 September 10th, 12:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 9th, 11:00:29 UTCImmingham
2018 September 7th, 10:00:34 UTCNlmoe <-> Gbthp
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCGbthp<-> Nlmoe
2018 September 3rd, 16:30:30 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:08 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
More Of This Ship
A2B FUTURE
© erwin willemse
A2B FUTURE
© erwin willemse
A2B FUTURE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!