ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DEBRA - IMO 9302554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:aligoc [View profile]Title:MSC DEBRAAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:9302554Hits:810
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
THE VESSEL ARRIVED TO DR-DOCK @ TUZLA S/Y İSTANBUL
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Wodonga
IMO:9302554
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002954
Callsign:V7NF8
Former name(s):
- Sct Chile (Until 2014 Sep 14)
- Msc Debra (Until 2011 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,080 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’58.31” N, 120°13’5.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 304° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 12:00:24 UTCNan Sha
2018 August 20th, 07:00:24 UTCHuang Hua
2018 August 15th, 00:30:34 UTCXia Men
2018 August 12th, 07:00:23 UTCNan Sha
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:15 UTCHuang Hua
2018 July 29th, 15:00:09 UTCXia Men
2018 July 25th, 20:00:41 UTCNan Sha
2018 July 17th, 08:00:15 UTCHuang Hua
2018 July 12th, 12:00:44 UTCXia Men
2018 July 10th, 07:00:45 UTCNan Sha
More Of This Ship
ALM Wodonga
© Brent
SCT CHILE
© Ulf Kornfeld
SCT CHILE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!