ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TRENT - IMO 7926095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:WILSON TRENTAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:7926095Hits:452
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The WILSON TRENT arriving in Hartlepool (UK) from Hammerfall to discharge her cargo at the Deep Water Berth.

Vessel Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1980
Length x Breadth: 110m X 18m
DeadWeight: 7106 t
Speed recorded (Max/Average): 11.3/ 10 knots
Flag: Cyprus (CY)
Call Sign: P3LG5
IMO: 7926095
MMSI: 210478000
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Trent
IMO:7926095
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210478000
Callsign:P3LG5
Former name(s):
- Hernes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Rora Head (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,924 tons
Summer DWT:7,102 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’13.2” N, 18°35’19.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 72° (335°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
09:00:45 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 09:00:45 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 11th, 09:00:37 UTCGdynia
2018 July 27th, 12:00:29 UTCEetll
2018 July 12th, 00:30:12 UTCAnchorage_area 2
2018 July 10th, 18:00:54 UTCGdansk
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:39 UTCGrundartangi
2018 June 19th, 14:00:04 UTCSalten
2018 June 16th, 03:00:38 UTCLeirpollen
2018 May 12th, 18:00:09 UTCNotaa
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:04 UTCDebrb
More Of This Ship
Hernes
© simonwp
Wilson Trent
© Rico Voss
WILSON TRENT
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!