ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HILDE K - IMO 8912900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:HILDE KAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:8912900Hits:856
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HILDE K in the Port of Bremen on 2.11.2010

Build 1997
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Red River
IMO:8912900
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025083
Callsign:POWJ
Former name(s):
- Mieke (Until 2012 Sep)
- Hilde K (Until 2012 Apr)
- Bbc Greece (Until 2010 May)
- Hilde K (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,559 tons
Summer DWT:6,375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RED ROVER
© hansfair
RED ROVER
© hansfair
RED ROVER
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!