ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAM DRAGON - IMO 9129029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SAM DRAGONAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9129029Hits:1,095
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
EX:PRETTY FLOURISH/Built: 1997,IMO : 9129029,MMSI : 353200000,Callsign: 3EXQ3,Flag: Panama,Length: 190.00m, Beam: 32.00m,Draught: 11.61m,Speed: 14.50 kn.Photo taken at Klaipeda (Lithuania) on November 2.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:9129029
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016923
Callsign:D5IK5
Former name(s):
- Sam Dragon (Until 2014 May)
- Pretty Flourish (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,792 tons
Summer DWT:46,931 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°15’15.66” N, 110°56’31.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 90° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:29th Sep 2019
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 01:00:00 UTCKhark
2018 August 14th, 07:00:45 UTCAlgesiras.spain
2018 April 14th, 09:00:28 UTCNipah
2018 February 9th, 09:00:41 UTCSkaw
2018 January 30th, 23:30:20 UTCLe Havre
2017 January 16th, 23:30:49 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
Pretty Flourish
© simonwp
VICTORIA
© Ilhan Kermen
VICTORIA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!