ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA GIORGINA - IMO 9141792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SANTA GIORGINAAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9141792Hits:470
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
01-11-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giorgina
IMO:9141792
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091020
Callsign:A8IP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Lagos (Until 2009 Mar)
- Canmar Promise (Until 2006 Sep 26)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 2003 Jun 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rio Grande (Until 2002 Sep 27)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 1997 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,188 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Rio Grande
© Tomislav Raymondi
San Giorgina
© Wil Weijsters
CIELO DI RABAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!