ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086796Hits:1,703
Location:Fredericia, Denmark
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
m/s GODAFOSS leaving Fredericia Ship Yard on October 4th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Godafoss
IMO:9086796
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304158000
Callsign:V2PM7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°45’23.83” N, 31°50’55.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 125° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd
Arrival:22nd May 2020
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Godafoss
© Wolfgang Fricke
Godafoss
© Wolfgang Fricke
Godafoss
© Wolfgang Fricke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 05, 2005 01:21 (16 years ago)
excellent departure shot, i hope this one is put on the Boston route
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!