ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS URANUS - IMO 9030498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:LASS URANUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030498Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m/s LASS URANUS leaving Fredericia port October 4th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Victress
IMO:9030498
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314279000
Callsign:8PVG
Former name(s):
- Lass Uranus (Until 2008 Jan 17)
- Uranus (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’53.47” N, 37°47’9.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 205° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:20th Jan 2022
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 November 7th, 13:00:55 UTCIt Sal
2018 November 5th, 21:00:29 UTCGr Ele
2018 July 3rd, 09:03:08 UTCOrder
2018 July 3rd, 06:30:37 UTCMtmar
2018 May 20th, 19:00:07 UTCCs Bar
2018 April 14th, 09:30:34 UTCIt Reg
2018 March 28th, 16:00:25 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 14th, 20:00:52 UTCTnsus
2017 December 31st, 15:00:52 UTCMt Mla
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:31 UTCGabes

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
VICTRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
VICTRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
Lass Uranus
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!