ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGA - IMO 8908868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:REGAAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:8908868Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rega above Lock 1, Welland canal, Canada. Nov 1/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal
IMO:8908868
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312896000
Callsign:V3RE3
Former name(s):
- Rega (Until 2013 Mar)
- Fossnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,542 tons
Summer DWT:16,890 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’4.27” N, 12°15’8.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 11:00:16 UTCMarghera
2018 June 24th, 20:00:15 UTCIstanbul
2018 June 8th, 13:00:37 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 22nd, 04:00:37 UTCMariupol
2018 May 14th, 06:00:38 UTCMonfalcone
2018 May 8th, 15:00:45 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 5th, 05:00:31 UTCMariupol
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:37 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:34 UTCMarghera
2018 April 13th, 17:00:39 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
FOSSNES
© Marc Piché
Regal
© Wil Weijsters
TAILWIND
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!