ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN - IMO 8220163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:SUNAdded:Oct 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8220163Hits:607
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
m/s SUN in Fredericia October 4th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Peng Da
IMO:8220163
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371658000
Callsign:3FVC9
Former name(s):
- Sun (Until 2011 Jan)
- Pima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Bel Air (Until 1991)
- Ryozan Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,526 tons
Summer DWT:66,894 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIMA
© har
PIMA
© har
Sun
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
SD7 on Apr 14, 2011 17:08 (6 years ago)
IMO number for the red-hull bulk carrier should be 8220163.
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 04:01 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!