ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polartank - IMO 6903010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PolartankAdded:Jan 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:6903010Hits:1,157
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Polartank
IMO:6903010
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273433560
Callsign:UDSE
Former name(s):
- Bergen Faith (Until 1997 Jun)
- Dutch Faith (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,084 tons
Summer DWT:1,730 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°0’27.29” N, 33°3’23.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
21:00:01 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 25th, 21:00:32 UTCMurmansk
2017 August 25th, 21:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 22nd, 21:00:01 UTCArkhangelsk
2016 October 15th, 21:00:34 UTCMurmansk
2012 September 18th, 21:00:17 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
Polartank
© Michael Neidig
DUTCH FAITH
© Mike Griffiths
POLARTANK
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!