ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANAT - IMO 8812942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:GRANATAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:8812942Hits:659
Location:Velsen, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VELSEN-ZUID 02/11/2010. GRANAT - ST JOHN'S. FLAG: ANTIGUA & BARBUDA. BUILD: 1991. CALL SIGN: V2EW7. 2854 GT. 3181 DWT. OWNER: ADRIA SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO KG - GERMANY. MANAGER: WERSE BEREEDERUNGS GMBH - GERMANY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alba
IMO:8812942
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518660000
Callsign:E5U2607
Former name(s):
- Granat (Until 2012 Aug)
- Baltimar Euros (Until 2010 Feb)
- Industrial Carrier (Until 1999 Mar)
- Baltimar Euros (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:4,336 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’38.3” N, 79°54’24.85” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 164°
Destination:
Location:Colon. Panama
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
11:30:41 UTC
Last update:
10 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 19th, 11:30:06 UTCColon. Panama
2018 November 19th, 11:30:06 UTCColon. Panama
2017 July 18th, 03:00:30 UTCMatanzas Cuba
2017 July 15th, 17:00:39 UTCVeracruz Mx
2017 June 28th, 22:00:20 UTCVeracruz Mexico
2017 June 6th, 21:00:01 UTCCristobal Pa
2017 April 20th, 16:00:06 UTCHaina Dominicana
2017 March 29th, 13:00:30 UTCColon Panama
2017 March 29th, 13:00:16 UTCColon Panama
2017 March 17th, 18:00:09 UTCGalisbay St Martin
More Of This Ship
EUROS 1
© gwrdave
Euros I
© Gerolf Drebes
ALBA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!