ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERJUTE - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:FLINTERJUTEAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:9361366Hits:642
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJMUIDEN 02/11/2010. FLINTERJUTE - HULST. FLAG: NETHERLANDS. BUILD: 2008. CALL SIGN: PHOO. 2999 GT. 4537 DWT. OWNER: FLINTERJUTE BV - NETHERLANDS. MANAGER: FLINTER SHIPPING BV - NETHERLANDS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’45.59” N, 13°8’49.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 97° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
01:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 01:00:02 UTCSlite
2018 June 21st, 20:00:09 UTCOslo
2018 June 17th, 07:00:33 UTCRostock
2018 June 6th, 20:00:09 UTCRostock
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:55 UTCSurte
2018 June 1st, 10:00:56 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 17th, 00:00:03 UTCVasteras
2018 May 14th, 15:00:06 UTCHalmstad
2018 May 10th, 19:00:34 UTCGdynia
2018 May 7th, 13:00:12 UTCSurte
More Of This Ship
GOTLAND
© Igor Dilo
GOTLAND
© Igor Dilo
GOTLAND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!