ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MAGALI - IMO 7819357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC MAGALIAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819357Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number: 7819357
Call sign: H9VR
Flag: Panama
Built: 1980
Length: 230.99 m
Width: 32.26 m
Depth: 19.00 m
gross tonnage: 33113 ton
Nrt: 13412 ton
deadweight: 38485 ton
Capacity: 2314 teu
Reefer capacity: 150 teu
Speed: 23.0 Knots
Ex names: Amber I, NOL Amber, APL Amber
Photo by Roberto Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 19/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Magali
IMO:7819357
Former name(s):
- Apl Amber (Until 2001 Dec)
- Amber I (Until 2001)
- N O L Amber (Until 2000 Dec)
- Neptune Amber (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,113 tons
Summer DWT:38,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MAGALI
© Viktor
MSC MAGALI
© Viktor
MSC MAGALI
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!