ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL ORDINE - IMO 9337250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ITAL ORDINEAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9337250Hits:459
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
01-11-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Goteborg
IMO:9337250
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111948
Callsign:ZDNJ7
Former name(s):
- Ital Ordine (Until 2014 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,779 tons
Summer DWT:39,345 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°49’43.49” N, 72°34’59.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 176° (174°)
Destination:
Location:In Nsa
Arrival:16th May 2018
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 16:00:49 UTCIn Nsa
2018 May 14th, 22:00:17 UTCIn Mun
2018 May 3rd, 22:30:58 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 25th, 18:00:31 UTCEg Aly
2018 April 9th, 05:00:52 UTCLk Cmb
2018 April 5th, 22:30:07 UTCIn Hzr
2018 April 4th, 16:00:31 UTCIn Nsa
2018 March 5th, 06:00:50 UTCLk Cmb
2018 March 2nd, 06:00:06 UTCIn Hzr
2018 February 11th, 05:00:07 UTCIl Hfa
More Of This Ship
Frisia Goteborg
© Vladimir Knyaz
FRSIA GOTEBORG
© Sydney Sinclair
Ital Ordine
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!