ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XINSHI HAI - IMO 9077109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:XINSHI HAIAdded:Oct 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9077109Hits:608
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Andre Felipe
Port of Santos - Brazil - 02/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Liwa
IMO:9077109
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091375
Callsign:A8MU8
Former name(s):
- Voge West (Until 2014 Jul)
- Xinshi Hai (Until 2008 Mar)
- Brazilian Venture (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,236 tons
Summer DWT:70,728 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOGE WEST
© Kyle Stubbs
VOGE WEST
© Frans Eykel
VOGE WEST
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 05, 2005 13:21 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend! Linda foto, belíssima resolução Marcelo, e detalhe, o navio é de construção Brasileira! :-D

Port of Registry: Hong Kong (China)
Call Sign: VRVW2
IMO: 9077109
Ex-names: Brazilian Venture
Built by: Ind. Verolme-Ishibras S.A. (IVI) (Est. Ishibras) - Ponta do Cajú, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1995
Type: Bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!