ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maharashtra - IMO 8511653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MaharashtraAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:8511653Hits:1,131
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
India flag, buil 1995, gross tons 28029
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahan
IMO:8511653
Former name(s):
- Aha (Until 2013 Nov)
- Maharashtra (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,029 tons
Summer DWT:45,744 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maharashtra
© Wil Weijsters
Maharashtra
© Wil Weijsters
MAHARASHTRA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!