ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

gulf service - IMO 7902051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:gulf serviceAdded:Aug 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7902051Hits:545
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
GULF SERVICE (Ex. GULF STAR)is in lock 5 & heading downbound. her destination is montreal than quebec city. she's pushing new hot oil barge 11104. pick up the barge up in wisconsin.
built in 1979
built at amelia, la
builder McDermott shipyard, inc.
imo 7902051/call sign WDA4912
gross tonnage 439
date: october 4, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Service
IMO:7902051
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367586910
Callsign:WDG9354
Former name(s):
- Gulf Star (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:439 tons
Summer DWT:327 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Houston Tx
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°37’58.36” N, 93°47’45.22” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 342° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Port Arthur
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
20:01:09 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 05:00:46 UTCBoston
2018 December 16th, 16:00:44 UTCSearsport
2018 December 11th, 14:00:04 UTCBoston
2018 December 10th, 14:00:51 UTCNew York
2018 April 21st, 20:01:33 UTCPort Arthur
2018 March 29th, 00:01:09 UTCGalveston
2018 March 21st, 07:30:29 UTCPort Everglades,fl
2018 March 20th, 00:30:24 UTCPort Everglades,fl
2018 March 20th, 00:30:22 UTCPort Everglades,foa
2018 March 9th, 14:00:37 UTCPhilly
More Of This Ship
GULF SERVICE & ENERGY 11104
© andrecas
GULF SERVICE
© andrecas
GULF SERVICE
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!