ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKAI - IMO 8420672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:AKAIAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:8420672Hits:792
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Almería, 15-8-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Oguz Sofuoglu
IMO:8420672
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043201
Callsign:TCUT3
Former name(s):
- Akai (Until 2012 Sep)
- Alk (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kamilla (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,892 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°13’10.9” N, 26°3’7.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.9kts, 166°
Destination:
Location:Nea Karvali
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 14:00:05 UTCNea Karvali
2018 July 29th, 07:00:24 UTCEfesanport
2018 June 7th, 23:00:02 UTCVarna
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 6th, 14:00:35 UTCTuzla
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:17 UTCBandirma
2018 April 20th, 04:00:43 UTCElefsis Greece
2018 April 16th, 19:30:13 UTCAmfilochia Greece
2018 April 11th, 10:00:41 UTCAmfilochia Greece
2018 April 1st, 17:00:01 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
KAMILLA
© Amani
Oguz Sofuoglu
© Frank Behrends
Oguz Sofuoglu
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!