ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE RUSS - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:ANTJE RUSSAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:September 09, 2010IMO:9186405Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Almería, 9-9-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°52’32.4” N, 4°15’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 24° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
15:00:05 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 December 8th, 09:00:43 UTCSegot
2018 August 18th, 15:00:05 UTCSegot
2018 August 14th, 22:00:51 UTCBeanr
2018 August 8th, 00:01:59 UTCBeanr
2018 July 29th, 14:00:50 UTCSegot
2018 July 25th, 08:30:36 UTCBeanr
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:20 UTCSegot
2018 July 18th, 01:00:51 UTCBeanrc
2018 July 18th, 01:00:28 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
A2B Independent
© Lennart Rydberg
Phoenix II
© Wil Weijsters
A2B Independent
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!