ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Nov 02, 2010
Captured:September 18, 2010IMO:9000699Hits:521
Location:Almeria, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Almería, 18-9-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’37.5” N, 14°28’20.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 349° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Ronne Via Kiel Canal
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
03:00:42 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:14 UTCSt.john^2cantgua
2018 August 16th, 05:30:18 UTCVisby Gotland
2018 August 14th, 03:00:42 UTCRonne Via Kiel Canal
2018 August 12th, 03:30:16 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2018 August 6th, 10:15:31 UTCEidfjord^2c Norway
2018 August 4th, 02:30:30 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2018 July 25th, 06:00:53 UTCTorshavn^2c Faroe Is
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:16 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2018 July 19th, 05:30:17 UTCLisbon^2c Portugal
2018 July 17th, 05:30:55 UTCCartagena^2c Spain
More Of This Ship
Braemar
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
BRAEMAR
© LUIS ZUNINO
BRAEMAR
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!