ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW AUSTRIA - IMO 9370537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter [View profile]Title:BW AUSTRIAAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9370537Hits:1,442
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG tanker BW Austria seen at anchor off Brisbane. She's currently doing ship-to-ship transfers with smaller gas tankers like the "Pacific gas".
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Austria
IMO:9370537
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259786000
Callsign:LAFY7
Former name(s):
- Bw Duke (Until 2009 Jan 20)
- Apollonia Gas (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:48,502 tons
Summer DWT:54,707 tons
Length:226 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°6’51.61” N, 94°25’59.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 142° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Br Sua
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 19:00:32 UTCBr Ssz
2018 July 20th, 08:00:36 UTCBr Rig
2018 July 12th, 20:00:01 UTCBr Ssz
2018 June 18th, 15:00:33 UTCUs Hou
2018 February 25th, 21:00:56 UTCBr Sua
2018 February 8th, 00:01:03 UTCUs Hou
2017 December 6th, 12:00:33 UTCBr Sua
2017 September 11th, 06:00:33 UTCBr Ssz
2017 April 3rd, 12:00:44 UTCHouston
2016 April 11th, 18:00:55 UTCSuape Brazil
More Of This Ship
BW AUSTRIA
© Ørjan Halvorsen
BW AUSTRIA
© Andreas Spörri
BW AUSTRIA
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!